Senior Leadership Team

B. Dobson.jpg

Bernadette Moorcroft
Headteacher (Head of School)

D. Percival.jpg

David Percival
Assistant Headteacher (Seniors)

Pierre-Fenner.jpg

Pierre Fenner
Assistant Headteacher (Juniors)

R. Dalton.jpg

Ruth Dalton
Assistant Headteacher (Sixth Form)


Class Teams

Andrea-Powell.jpg

Class 1

Andrea Powell
Laura McCoy
Leanne Sexon
Lindsey Peskey
Rachel Bursell
Kirsty Johnson

Pierre-Fenner.jpg

Class 2

Pierre Fenner
Emma Gleadhill
Hannah Sugden
Courtney Tomkinson
Danielle Gray
Robyn Ashton

 

E. Pecora.jpg

Class 3

Elizabeth Pecora
Kerry Gladstone
Rebecca Robinson
Sarah Abel

Sarah Nichol

Class 4

Sarah Nichol
Donna Harrison
Emma Greening
Jemma Meader
Helen Molineaux

K. Simpson.jpg

Class 5

Katie Troake
Kelly Beckett
Sam Hare
Sophie Harrison
Kirsty Peck

 

T. Walker.jpg

Class 6

Tracy Walker
Claire Barnicoat
Tracy Rymer
Jodie O'Connor

KBoyces.jpg

Class 8

Kelly Boyce
Heidi Longlands
Deby Smith
Elaine Coult

Cat S

Class 9

Catherine Stainforth
Paula Daly
Courtney Turner
Tara Hazel

 

CStainforth

Class 10

David Percival
Helen Machin
Lindsey Watson
Maxine Ruddock
Jemma Daniel
Julia Sheppard
Alethea Barnett

Class 11

Susan Heard
Angela Dykes
Claire Stamp
Andrea Scholes
Ann Wealsby

Class 12

Kathleen Oliver
Jane Tomkinson
Niomi Baldry

 

Sixth Form Staff

R. Dalton.jpg

Ruth Dalton
Hollie O'Connor
Maureen Poucher
Kaye Treadaway
Diane Richardson
 

_4.jpg

Josh Warren
Steven Dawson
Sarah Ramsden
Hollie Thompson
Michaela Marriott
Georgina Blackstock
Jane Ellis
Laura Marsay (AKA)

.

Kate Bilton

Catherine Bilton            Kathryn Goult
Brenda Beckett
Kerri Hunt
Deanna Hazel
Elizabeth Nicholson
 


Extended School Support

Pat-Baggeley.jpg

SEN Advisor

Patricia Baggaley

Missing-01.png

Hydrotherapy

Deborah Malton
Suzy Nicholls

Lesley-Kemp.jpg

Extended Service

Lesley Kemp

Louise-Taylor.jpg

Communication & Interaction Team

Louise Taylor
Jennifer Hamlyn
Cherish Saltan
Diane Tanzell
Charlene Potter
 

 

Teaching Assistants (Lunchtime/Supply)

Becky Barnicoat
Julie Cooper
Michelle Cuthbert
Kim Ferriby
Tina Jackson
Tracey Bailey
Kirsty Johnson
Emma Tarbotton
Heidi Knott
 

Antiona McCarthy
Donna McCarthy
Diana North
Mekala Parker
Daniel Lill
Nicola McNulty
Sharron Norman
Stacey Barber
Jamie-Lea Beatham

Helen Simm
Jean Stafford
Lucy Hall-Barwick
Helen Tsirtsikos
Louise McCracken
Karlee Nicholls
Victoria Duff
Jackie Harrison
Cassandra Shaw


Administration Staff

Julie Clark
Helena Douglas
Arron Holmes
Charlotte Green
Georgia Stamp


Creative Practice

Mandy P (Music)
Chris H (Drama)